Welcome to ISC Engineering

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

FIBER OPTIC ASSEMBLY

 

 

Description:

Maverick Electronics provides a wide range of high quality, cost-effective, custom fiber optic assemblies and interconnect solutions. We offer both single mode and multi mode patch cords and cable assemblies in a variety of connector types from SC, ST and FC to the latest small form factor (SFF) connectors like MT-RJ, LC and MU.  Custom MTP/MPO assemblies, fanouts and trunk cables are manufactured to meet the stringent quality requirements of today's high speed / high bandwidth requirements including 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband applications.
 

Copyright 2004. Maverick Electronics All rights reserved.